Jump to content

User:Ahz100

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

I have nothing to say,unfortunately

enThis user is a native speaker of the English language.


List of states in the United States in 2019 Estimate

[edit]

  I lived and slept
  I have been there
  BANNED

2019 Rank State 2019 Estimate 2010 Census Change
1 California 39,512,22337,253,956+6.06%
2 Texas 28,995,88125,145,561+15.31%
3 Florida 21,477,73718,801,310+14.24%
4 New York 19,453,56119,378,102+0.39%
5 Pennsylvania 12,801,98912,702,379+0.78%
6 Illinois 12,671,82112,830,632−1.24%
7 Ohio 11,689,10011,536,504+1.32%
8 Georgia 10,617,4239,687,653+9.60%
9 North Carolina 10,488,0849,535,483+9.99%
10 Michigan 9,986,8579,883,640+1.04%
11 New Jersey 8,882,1908,791,894+1.03%
12 Virginia 8,535,5198,001,024+6.68%
13 Washington 7,614,8936,724,540+13.24%
14 Arizona 7,278,7176,392,017+13.87%
15 Massachusetts 6,892,5036,547,629+5.27%
16 Tennessee 6,829,1746,346,105+7.61%
17 Indiana 6,732,2196,483,802+3.83%
18 Missouri 6,137,4285,988,927+2.48%
19 Maryland 6,045,6805,773,552+4.71%
20 Wisconsin 5,822,4345,686,986+2.38%
21 Colorado 5,758,7365,029,196+14.51%
22 Minnesota 5,639,6325,303,925+6.33%
23 South Carolina 5,148,7144,625,364+11.31%
24 Alabama 4,903,1854,779,736+2.58%
25 Louisiana 4,648,7944,533,372+2.55%
26 Kentucky 4,467,6734,339,367+2.96%
27 Oregon 4,217,7373,831,074+10.09%
28 Oklahoma 3,956,9713,751,351+5.48%
29 Connecticut 3,565,2873,574,097−0.25%
30 Utah 3,205,9582,763,885+15.99%
XX Puerto Rico 3,193,6943,725,789−14.28%
31 Iowa 3,155,0703,046,355+3.57%
32 Nevada 3,080,1562,700,551+14.06%
33 Arkansas 3,017,8042,915,918+3.49%
34 Mississippi 2,976,1492,967,297+0.30%
35 Kansas 2,913,3142,853,118+2.11%
36 New Mexico 2,096,8292,059,179+1.83%
37 Nebraska 1,934,4081,826,341+5.92%
38 West Virginia 1,792,1471,852,994−3.28%
39 Idaho 1,787,0651,567,582+14.00%
40 Hawaii 1,415,8721,360,301+4.09%
41 New Hampshire 1,359,7111,316,470+3.28%
42 Maine 1,344,2121,328,361+1.19%
43 Montana 1,068,778989,415+8.02%
44 Rhode Island 1,059,3611,052,567+0.65%
45 Delaware 973,764897,934+8.44%
46 South Dakota 884,659814,180+8.66%
47 North Dakota 762,062672,591+13.30%
48 Alaska 731,545710,231+3.00%
XX District of Columbia 705,749601,723+17.29%
49 Vermont 623,989625,741−0.28%
50 Wyoming 578,759563,626+2.68%